Aviva No1 sponsor of UK athletics since 1999

Latest

Under 13 Team Challenge

Sportshall UK Championships

Under 13 Team Challenge

The event encourages our sportsmens and sportswomen of the future to do more for their team than just compete in their favourite event.

In most events there will be two representatives from each team and, within each team of 12 boys or 12 girls, each competitor may take part in a field event, a track event (including the 4 x 1 Lap Relay) and one of the other relays.

The winning boys' and girls' teams in each English Regional or Home Country Final progress to the UK Final.

Under 13 Records - Girls

High Jump

England

Scotland

 

 

Ulster

Wales

Emma Buckett, Hampshire

J.Wright, Dunfermline

Stephanie Smith, Edinburgh

Joanne Erskine, Dunfermline

Jillie Davies, Newtownabbey

Susannah Flice, Clwyd

2006

1992

1996

1998

1993

1986

1.59m

1.46m

1.46m

1.46m

1.53m

1.57m

Shot

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Adele Nicoll, Shropshire

Catherine Gardner, Dunfermline

Laura Quinn, County Donegal

Philippa Roles, West Glamorgan

2010

1992

1998

1991

13.69m

11.64m

10.61m

10.83m

Speed Bounce

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Ellie Blunt, Norfolk

Louise Crofton, North Lanarkshire

Jade O’Donnell, County Donegal

Sophie Davies, Powys

2010

2006

2008

2007

99

87

88

82

Standing Long Jump

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Ellie Darby, Birmingham

Susie Buckley – Jones, Perth and Kinross

Majella Curry, County Fermanagh

D.Jones, Clwyd

1999

2001

1997

1993

2.55m

2.38m

2.51m

2.42m

Standing Triple Jump

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Nikita Campbell – Smith, Birmingham

Emma Dawson, Perth and Kinross

Nuala Curran, County Fermanagh

D.Pritchard, North Wales

2009

2007

2000

1999

8.10m

7.34m

7.56m

7.05m

Vertical Jump

England

Scotland

 

Ulster

Wales

Karli Gibson, Essex

C.Rooney, East Kilbride,

Karen Brandon, North Lanarkshire

Nicola McLure, County Antrim

Heledd Pritchard, Ynys Mon

1999

1996

2004

2004

1998

73cm

62cm

62cm

64cm

64cm

Under 13 Records - Boys

High Jump

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Alex Cox, Cornwall

I.Ramsey, Highlands

K.Matthews, County Down

David Guest, Glamorgan Valleys

2007

1997

1996

2005

1.77m

1.65m

1.60m

1.68m

Shot

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Michael Wheeler, Surrey

Mark Tough, Angus

A.Grant, County Down

Matthew Evans, West Wales

2005

2003

1997

2002

16.42m

12.60m

12.59m

15.08m

Speed Bounce

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Leon Phillips, Isle of Wight

John MacPhee, Argyll

Adam Friel, County Donegal

Joe Beddoes, Powys

2006

2007

2006

2005

93

83

84

84

Standing Long Jump

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Ben Riesktins, Shropshire

E.McCormack, Argyll

Ryan Power, City of Derry

George Griffiths, Cardiff and Vale of Glamorgan

2004

1997

1996

2010

2.87m

2.52m

2.57m

2.68m

Standing Triple Jump

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Chinedum Onuoha, Greater Manchester

E.Wallace, North Lanarkshire

Barry Hazely, County Tyrone

Connor Laverty, North West Wales

2000

1997

1996

2009

8.72m

8.28m

8.20m

8.01m

Vertical Jump

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

John Nwabueze, Cheshire

Ewan Ellis, Shetland Isles

G.Hughes, County Donegal

W.Griffiths, West Wales

Tony Lewis, Dyfed

2010

2004

1996

1999

2008

78cm

75cm

70cm

71cm

71cm

Facebook - British Athletics Twitter - British Athletics YouTube - British Athletics