Aviva No1 sponsor of UK athletics since 1999

Latest

Under 15 All-Rounder Competiton

Sportshall UK Championships

Under 15 All-Rounder Competition

The teams of 7 boys and 7 girls may have three competitors in each event.

The athletes compete in either a 2 or 4 Lap Race on the track, in one of the jumping events (Standing Long Jump, Standing Triple Jump or Vertical Jump) and in either Speed Bounce or Shot. They may also run in either the Relay or Paarlauf.

The winning boys' and girls' teams in each English Regional or Home Country Final progress to the UK Final as well the individual winners of the All-Rounder competition.

Under 15 Records - Girls

Standing Long Jump

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Funto Fabunmi-Alade, Surrey

Susie Buckley – Jones, Perth and Kinross

M. Curry, County Fermanagh

K.Williams, Dyfed

2009

2003

1999

1993

2.76m

2.46m

2.64m

2.52m

Vertical Jump

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Nina Ezeogu, Essex

Laura Clarke, Argyll and Coleraine

L.McCloskey, Limavadey and Coleraine

Heledd Pritchard, North Wales

1998

2005

1994

1999

79cm

69cm

67cm

66cm

Shot

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Chloe Edwards, Cambridgeshire

Fiona Hunter, Angus

Jenny Brown, County Londonderry

Philippa Roles, West Glamorgan

2001

1994

2005

1993

13.88cm

11.85cm

12.73cm

14.12cm

Speed Bounce

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Hayley Jones, Cheshire

Caron Leckie, Shetland Isles

Kelly Anne Speight, County Fermanagh

Susannah Evans, Ynys Mon

2004

1999

2001

1997

98

96

97

87

Under 15 Records - Boys

 

Standing Long Jump

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Mark Lucie, Hampshire

Craig Joiner, Dunfermline

Ryan Power, City of Derry

Chuka Enih Snell, West Wales

1999

1989

1998

1999

3.33m

3.01m

2.93m

2.82m

Standing Triple Jump

England

 

Scotland

 

Ulster

Wales

Jonathan Moore, Birmingham

Chinedum Onuoha, Greater Manchester

Peter Heron. Angus

Jamie Wilson, Shetland Isles

Christopher Owens, County Fermanagh

D. Yeo, West Glamorgan

1998

2002

1994

2003

2003

1990

9.44m

9.44m

8.74m

8.74m

8.70m

9.07m

Shot

England

Scotland

Ulster

Wales

Greg Beard, Kent

Bruce Robb, Dunfermline

William Kirkpatrick, Newtownabbey

Matthew Evans, West Wales

1998

1992

1994

2004

17.88m

16.20m

14.88m

17.17m

Speed Bounce

England

Scotland

 

Ulster

Wales

Dudley Mason, Hampshire

Ben Kerr, Shetland Isles

Lee Williamson, Shetland Isles

G. Melaugh, City of Derry

Meilir Jones, Eryri

2010

2001

2001

1996

2006

99

97

97

93

88

Facebook - British Athletics Twitter - British Athletics YouTube - British Athletics